Home    l    Administration    l    ISWR    l    NSP Camp Office   

 

 

 

THE RIGHT TO INFORMATION ACT, 2005

 

OBLIGATIONS OF

PUBLIC AUTHORITIES

 

 

A Draft Template for

INFORMATION HAND BOOK

(Refer to Chapter II Section 4 (1) b of

RTI Act, 2005)

 

 

Office of the Chief Engineer,

Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office,

Jalasoudha, Errummanzil, Hyderabad-500082.


CHAPTER II

INTRODUCTION

 

1.1            Background

Please throw light on the background of this handbook – Right to information Act and its key objectives.

 

1.2            Objective/purpose of this information handbook

Describe the provisions of Section 4 (1)(b) of the Act regarding mandatory stomata disclosure of certain information by every public authority and how this guide is aimed at such disclosure and creating standardized information for easy access and understanding by the public.

 

1.3            Who are the intended users of the handbook?

Citizens, civil society organizations, public representatives, officers and employees of public authorities including Public Information Officers and Assistant Public Information Officers and Appellate Officers, Central and State Information Commissions, etc.

 

1.4            Definitions of key terms

Please provide definitions of keys terms used in this handbook.

 

1.5            Organization of information

Describe how information is organized in this handbook and what is contained in different chapters.

 

1.6            Getting additional information

Describe the sources, procedures and fees structure for getting information not available in this handbook.

 

1.7     Names & addresses of key contact points

          Give the names of key contact persons in case somebody wants to get more

          information on topics covered in the handbook as well as information also.


Chapter II

 

OFFICE RECORDS

Section 4 (1) (a)

 

Office of the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

 

ESTABLISHMENT SECTION

 

 

1)                 Attending for urgent matters in Establishment like obtaining of information from subordinate offices and furnishing replies as required by the Government, Courts, A.P.Tribunal and Engineer-in-Chief office etc.,

2)                 Correspondence on Right to Information Act 2005

3)                 Correspondence on Confidential Reports.

4)                 Correspondence on Fortnight progress reports.

 

 

ACCOUNTS SECTION.

 

 

1)                 Correspondence on Public Accounts Committee (PAC), preparation of explanatory notes, attending meetings on PAC subject at Engineer-in-Chief office, Secretariat, and PAC meeting at Assembly  committee hall etc.,

2)                 Contingent bills

3)                 Maintenance of Inward Register.

4)                 Maintenance of Dispatch  Register.

5)                 Miscellaneous correspondence

6)                 Correspondence on stage of IR Paras

7)                 Maintenance of Stationery Register

8)                 Maintenance of FAX,  Telephone and Xerox Registers

9)                 Attending for communication through FAX and Telephone calls.

10)            Typing, Computer work, taking of prints through Computer etc.,

11)            Xerox work etc.,

 

 

DRAWING BRANCH /  TECHNICAL  SECTION.

 

 

1)                 Correspondence on Arbitration Cases

2)                 Correspondence on APERP, AIBP works.

3)                 Budget correspondence.

4)                 General correspondence like preparation of Weekly, Monthly , Quarterly and Yearly returns in respect of  Water Utilisations and Ayacut development particulars.

5)                 Planning, Operation & Monitoring of Integrated Operation on Srisailam and Nagarjunasagar Reservoirs and maintenance of Daily data, Water Regulation of both Left and Right Canals.

6)                 Correspondence on Andhra Pradesh Water Sector Improvement Project (APWIP).  Modernisation of Nagarjuna Sagar Project.

7)                 Correspondence on Lift Irrigation Schemes under NS Left and Right Canals.

 

CHAPTER II

Organisation, Functions and Duties

(Section 4 (1) (b) (i)

 

2.1            Particulars of the Organisation, Functions and Duties.

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Organization

Address

Functions

Duties

1

I & C. A. D.

Department

Office of the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Jalasoudha, Hyderabad. 

Liaison work of Nagarjunasagar Project .

Attending for furnishing of urgent replies on Government references, Court, AP Tribunal, Arbitration cases, Monitoring and Conservation of Krishna water, Modernisation of NS Project (furnishing of replies to CWC, World Bank etc.,) and all other liaison work  regarding Nagarjuna Sagar Project.

 

 

 

POWERS AND DUTIES OF OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES

(Section 4 (1) (b) (ii))

 

3.1            Please provide details of the powers and duties of Officers and Employees of the authority by Designation as follows:

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Officer/ Employee

S/Sri

Designation

Duties allotted

Powers

1

2

3

4

5

1

P.Narayana Reddy

Deputy Chief Engineer

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G.Os. Codes, Circulars and CCA Rules issued by Government from time to time

 

Administrative:

Administrative Officer of  Camp Office, Hyderabad.  

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Supervising of the correspondence made by both Technical and Administrative branches and attending of review meetings in all subjects at Secretariat / Engineer-in-Chief/ Assembly and other places and liaison work on entire NSP.

 

2

B.Radha Krishna Murthy

Deputy Executive Engineer (OT-1)

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars and CCA Rules issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

 

 

Financial:

 

 

Other:

Initiating the proposal and processing of according administrative approval for the works under APERP, AIBP and General correspondence on their subjects.  Correspondence on Modernisation of NSP.  Correspondence on LI Scheme.

 

3

G.S.Prakasa Rao

Deputy Executive Engineer (OT-2)

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other

Planning, Operation and Monitoring of Integrated Operation of Srisailam and Nagarjunasagar Reservoirs, Maintaining Daily data of level storage of all outlets and inflows of  Nagarjunasagar levels.  Storage, inflows and out flow of Srisailam Reservoir and Prakasam Barrage.

 

4

V.R.S.Sarma

Deputy Executive Engineer (OT-3)

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Dealing Court cases and Arbitration cases and also Hydrological Clearances.

 

5

Smt. G.Vasanthi

Deputy Executive Engineer (OT-4)

 

 

Statutory

Functioning all duties as per G. Os.., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Correspondence of Land Acquisition, Legislative Assembly Questions, Cut Motions, Assembly Assurance, Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha Questions,  Krishna Water Disputes Tribunal correspondence, APFMIS, Updation of Web site / On followup on Rajiv Palle bata Petitions, Rajiv Nagar Bata (CMPeshi/ CM Assurance cases, Monthly returns on Physical and Financial achievements/ Budget etc.,

 

6

K.B.Gangadhara Rao

Assistant Executive Engineer

 

 

 

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Assisting in dealing with Planning and Operation and Monitoring of Integrated Operation of Srisailam and Nagarjunasagar Reservoirs.  Maintaining of data  levels. Storages of all out lets and inflows of Nagarjuna Sagar levels.  Storages inflows and out flows of Srisailam Reservoir and Prakasam Barrage.

 

7

Smt. V.Prathima

Assistant Executive  Engineer

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Correspondence on Land Acquisition, LAQs, Short Notice Questions, Cut Motions, Assembly Assurance, Lok Sabha Questions, Rajya Sabha Questions, Krishna Water Disputes Tribunal correspondence, consolidation and submission of Monthly/ Yearly returns, APFIMS Act, Up gradation of Web site/ follow up on Rajiv  Nagara Bara/ CM Peshi/ CM Assurances and monthly returns on Physical and Financial achievements on Budget/ Expenditure particulars etc.,

 

8

P.N.Prasada Rao

Assistant  Engineer,

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Correspondence on the works under APERP, AIBP and State Plan – General correspondence  and submitting of  Weekly, Fortnightly, Monthly and Yearly returns on the works under APERP, AIBP and State Plan.  Correspondence on Andhra Pradesh Water Sector Improvement Project (APWIP)

 

9

K.Velugonda Reddy

Assistant  Engineer,

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Correspondence on LI Schemes, Maintenance of Computers etc., Correspondence on Hydrological clearance, Board of Chief Engineers meeting, CMC and Quarters correspondence.

 

 

 

10

D.Chakrapani

Assistant  Technical Officer

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Correspondence on Arbitration and Court cases etc.,

 

11

Smt. P.Krishna Kumari

Superintendent

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Supervision of correspondence on urgent Establishment matters, Right to Information Act 2005, PAC meeting and other office routine and other  relevant  work on administration ordered by the Chief Engineer from time to time and all office administration.

 

12

Smt. B.Jyothi

Senior Assistant

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Attending for urgent matters in Establishment, like obtaining of Information from subordinate offices, furnishing replies as required by the Government, Courts, AP Tribunal, Engineer-in-Chief office and Right to Information Act 2005, File disposal at Head of Department level etc., and maintaining of imprest.

 

13

Gh.Sreenivasa Rao

Senior Assistant

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

 

Other:

Correspondence on payment of contingent bills, collection of expenditure particulars reconciliation of expenditure figures and other works ordered by Chief Engineer and other officers from time to time and custodian of  T&P of Camp Office, Hyderabad.

 

14.

Smt G.Jhansi Rani

 OD from NSRC O&M Circle, Lingamguntla.

Senior Assistant

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Correspondence on Stationery, Maintenance of Casual Leave and Compensation Leave register.  Turn duties to Attenders, correspondence pertaining to LAQs/CM announcements of Establishment and Accounts section and miscellaneous and Inward work.

 

15.

Smt V.Nagendera Mani

Junior Assistant

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Communication work through Telephone & Fax services.

 

 

16.

J.Chanukya Kumar

OD from B&R Division, N.S.Dam Circle.

Junior Assistant 

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Xerox work, Maintenance of Xerox register and other mislleneous work entrusted from time to time by higher officers.

 

 

 

17

M. Surya Kumari,

OD from NSC O&M Division, Jaggaiahpet.

Junior Assistant 

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Out Word and Maintenance of Service postage.

 

18

B.Yadaiah

Typist

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Type and Computer work of entire Camp Office.

 

18

Ch.Hanumanthu

Dafedar

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars and CCA Rules  issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Attending for the work like Movement of files from Chief Engineer peshi and other work ordered by the Chief Engineer from time to time.

 

19

B.Prasad Mathew

Attender

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Attender for movement of files from Case Workers to Officers, handing over of tappals to Secretariat, Engineer-in-Chief, Pay & Accounts Officer (Projects) and other offices etc.,

 

 

 

 

 

19

P.Balanagaiah

Attender

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Attender for movement of files from Case Workers to Officers, handing over of tappals to Secretariat, Engineer-in-Chief, Pay & Accounts Officer (Projects) and other offices etc.,

 

22

Md.Moin

Junior  Technical

Officer-II

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Attender for movement of files from Case Workers to Officers, handing over of tappals to Secretariat, Engineer-in-Chief, Pay & Accounts Officer (Projects) and other offices etc.,

 

23

N.Krishna Rao, O.D. from O/o the EE/NSC O&M Divn. Sattenpalli

Work Inspector

 

 

Statutory:

Functioning all duties as per G. Os., Codes, Circulars issued by Government from time to time.

 

Administrative:

--

 

Financial:

--

 

Other:

Assisting the Superintendent in  correspondence on Public Accounts Committee (PAC) like preparation of explanatory notes and also assisting in consolidation of  reports on Budget, and other Misc. work entrusted by the higher officers from time to time.

 

 

 

CHAPTER – II

PROCEEDURE FOLLOWED IN DECISION-MAKING PROCESS

(Section 4 (1) (b) (iii)

 

4.1       Describe the procedure followed in Decision-making by the Public Authority

 

Activity

Description

Decision-making process

Designation of final decision-making authority

1

2

3

4

Goal-setting & Planning

 

 

 

 

 

IT IS ONLY LIAISON OFFICE

 

Government

Engineer-in-Chief

Chief Engineer

Budgeting

Formulation of Programmes, Schemes and Projects

Recruitment/Hiring of personnel

Release of Funds

Implementation/ Delivery of Service/ Utilisation of Funds

Monitoring and Evaluation

Gathering feedback  from public

Undertaking Improvements

4.2              Prepare Flow charts to show channels of supervision and accountability.  You may also provide additional flow charts to indicate how  

Each function is discharged of service is delivered by the authority from the stage of planning / application for getting service to reaching the target group / delivering the service to the beneficiary

            You may provide flow charts as to how each function is discharged or service is delivered by the authority from the stage of planning /

            Application for getting service to reaching the target group / delivering the service to the beneficiary.

4.3              Describe the mechanisms in place regarding participation of the public in decision-making in respect of the functions discharged /

Services delivered to citizens.


 

CHAPTER – II

NORMS SET FOR THE DISCHARGE OF FUNCTIONS

 (Section 4 (1) (b) (iv)

 

5.1       Please provide the details of the norms / standards set by the public authority for the discharge of its functions / delivery of services.

 

Sl. No.

Function/Service

Norms/Standards of performance set

Time frame

Reference document prescribing the norms (Citizen’s Charter, Service Charter, etc.)

1

2

3

4

5

1

Estimates

 

 

IT IS ONLY LIAISON OFFICE

 

--

2

Agreements

--

3

Appointments

--

4

Representation received from the Public, etc.

--

 


                                                                                                                                               

CHAPTER – II

RULES, REGULATIONS, INSTRUCTIONS, MANUAL AND RECORDS, FOR DISCHARGING FUNCTIONS

(Section 4 (1) (b) (v) & (vi)

 

6.1              Please provide list and gist of rules, regulations, instructions, manuals and records held by public authority or under its control or used by Its employees for discharging functions in the following format.

 

Sl. No.

Description

Gist of contents

Price of the publication, if priced

RULES AND REGULATIONS

1

As per Codes and G.Os. and circular instructions issued from time to time

-

 

2

 

 

 

INSTRUCTIONS

1

From Government

 

 

2

 

 

 

MANUALS

1

MOST APSS AND MOST

Accounts Code, Departmental Code, Fundamentals Rules and Financial Code, Pension Rules, Leave Rules.

 

 

2

 

 

 

RECORDS

1

As per Departmental Code

 

 

2

 

 

 

PUBLICATIONS

1

Panchayat Publications

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CHAPTER – II

CATEGORIES OF DOCUMENTS HELD BY THE PUBLIC AUTHORITY UNDER ITS CONTROL

(Section 4 (1) (b) (vii) )

 

7.1              Provide information about the official documents held by the public authority or under its control.

 

Sl. No.

Category of document

Title of the document

Designation and address of the custodian (held by / under the control of whom)

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOT APPLICABLE

 


 

CHAPTER – II

ARRANGEMENT FOR CONSULTATION WITH, OR REPRESENTATION BY, THE MEMBERS OF THE PUBLIC IN RELATION TO THE FORMULATION OF POLICY OR IMPLEMENTATION THEREOF

 (Section 4 (1) (b) (viii) )

 

8.1            Describe arrangements by the public authority to seek consultation / participation of public or its Representatives for formulation and implementation of policies?

 

Sl. No.

Function / Service

Arrangements for consultation with or representation of public in relations with policy formulation

Arrangements for consultation with or representation of public in relations with policy implementation

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOT APPLICABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 


CHAPTER – II

BOARDS, COUNCILS, COMMITTEES AND OTHER BODIES CONSTITUTED AS PART OF PUBLIC AUTHORITY

(Section 4 (1) (b) v (iii) )

 

9.1            Please provide information on boards, councils, committees and other bodies related to the public authority In the following format.

 

Name of Board, Council, Committee, etc.

Composition

Powers & Functions

Whether its Meetings open to Public / Minutes of its Meetings accessible for Public

 

 

 

 

NOT APPLICABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.2              If Minutes of meetings are accessible to the public, describe the procedure as to how to access the minutes:, contact point, hours of  Access, fee structure / cost of access and officer to be contacted.


CHAPTER II

DIRECTORY OF OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES

(Section 4 (1) (b) (ix)

 

10.1          Please provide information on Officers and Employees working in different units or offices at different Levels and their contact addresses in the following format (including officers in charge of grievances redressal, vigilance, caludit, etc)

 

 

Sl. No.

Name of office / administrative unit

Name, Designation & Address of

Officer / Employee

S/S:-

Telephone & Fax Office Tel: Residence Tel. Fax

Email

1

2

3

4

5

1

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

P.Narayana Reddy,

 Deputy Chief Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

040 2766858 (R)

 

2

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

G.S.Prakasa Rao,

Deputy Executive Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)
040 23737808 (R)

 

3

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

B.Radha Krishna Murthy,

Deputy Executive Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

040 27246579 ®

 

4

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

V.R.S.Sarma,

Deputy Executive Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

5

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

Smt. G.Vasanthi,

Deputy Executive Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 Cell:  9246885834

 

6

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

K.B.Gangadhara Rao,

 Assistant Executive Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

7

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

 

Smt. V.Prathima

Assistant Executive Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

8

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

P.N.Prasada Rao,

Assistant Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

9

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

K.Velugonda Reddy

Assistant Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

10

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

D.Chakrapani,

Assistant Technical Officer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

11

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

Smt. P.Krishna Kumari,

Superintendent

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

Cell: 9440175881

 

12

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

Smt. B.Jyothi,

Senior Assistant

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

040 23068148 ®

 

13

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

Gh.Sreenivasa Rao

Senior Assistant

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

14

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

Smt. G.Jhansi Rani,

Senior Assistant

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

15

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

Smt. V.Nagendra Mani,

Junior Assistant

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

040 23354850 ®

 

16

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

Smt. M.Surya Kumari

Junior Assistant

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

17

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

J.Chanukya Kumar

Junior Assistant

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

Cell: 9441437570

 

18

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

B.Yadaiah, Typist

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

19

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

N.Krishna Rao,

Work Inspector

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

20

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

Ch.Hanumanthu, Dafedar

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

21

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

B.Prasad Mathew, Attender

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

22

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

P.Balanagaiah, Attender

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

23

I & CAD Department,

 O/o the Chief Engineer, Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

Md.Moin, Attender

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

 

 

 

 


CHAPTER II

MONTHLY REMUNERATION RECEIVED BY OFFICERS AND EMPLOYEES, INCLUDING THE SYSTEM OF COMPENSATION AS PROVIDED IN REGULATIONS

(Section 4 (1) (b) (x)

 

11.1          Provide information on remuneration and compensation structure for officers and employees in the following format.

 

Sl.

No.

 

Name

 

S/Sri

Designation

Monthly Remuneration including its compensation Rs

System of Compensation to determine Remuneration as given in Regulation

1

2

3

4

5

1

P.Narayana Reddy,

 

Deputy Chief Engineer

28,622/-

 

2

G.S.Prakasa Rao,

 

Deputy Executive Engineer

28,622/-

 

3

B.Radha Krishna Murthy,

 

Deputy Executive Engineer

28,622/-

 

4

V.R.S.Sarma,

 

Deputy Executive Engineer

--

Working on OD

5

Smt. G.Vasanthi,

 

Deputy Executive Engineer

15,994/-

 

6

K.B.Gangadhara Rao,

 

Assistant Executive Engineer

25,062/-

 

7

Smt. V.Prathima

 

Assistant Executive Engineer

12,321/-

 

8

P.N.Prasada Rao,

 

Assistant Engineer

25,686/-

 

9

K.Velugonda Reddy

 

Assistant Engineer

19,852/-

 

10

D.Chakrapani,

 

Assistant Technical Officer

--

Working on OD

11

Smt. P.Krishna Kumari,

 

Superintendent

18,542/-

 

12

Smt. B.Jyothi,

 

Senior Assistant

13,432/-

 

13

Gh.Sreenivasa Rao

 

Senior Assistant

--

Working on OD

14

Smt. G.Jhansi Rani,

 

Senior Assistant

--

Working on OD

15

Smt. V.Nagendra Mani,

 

Junior Assistant

8,416/-

 

16

Smt. M.Surya Kumari

 

Junior Assistant

--

Working on OD

17

J.Chanukya Kumar

 

Junior Assistant

--

Working on OD

18

B.Yadaiah,

Typist

10,520/-

 

19

N.Krishna Rao,

 

Work Inspector

--

Working on OD

20

Ch.Hanumanthu,

Dafedar

--

Working on OD

21

B.Prasad Mathew,

Attender

12,034/-

 

22

P.Balanagaiah,

Attender

6,620/-

 

23

Md.Moin,

Attender

9,107/-

 


 

CHAPTER II

BUDGET ALLOCATED TO EACH AGENCY INCLUDING PLANS, ETC.

(Section 4 (1) (b) (xi))

 

12.1          Provide information absolute the details of the plan, Programmes and schemes undertaken by the public authority for each agency

 

Agency

Plan/Programme/Scheme/ Project/Activity/Purpose for which budget is allocated

Proposed Expenditure

Expected Outcomes

Report on disbursements made or where such details are available (web site, reports, notice board, etc)

1

2

3

4

5

 

Irrigation works

--

-

-

 

Improvements

-

-

-

 

NABARD – RIDF

-

-

-

 

APERP

-

-

-

 

Centrally Sponsored Schemes

-

-

-

 

 

12.2     Provide information on the budget allocated for different activities under different Programmes / schemes / projects, etc. in the given             format.

 

Agency

Programme/Scheme/ Project/Activity purpose for which budget is allocated

Amount released last year

(Rs. In lakhs)

Amount spent last year

(Rs. In lakhs)

Budget allocated current year

(Rs. In lakhs)

Budget released current year

(Rs. In lakhs)

 

Irrigation works

-

-

-

-

 

Improvements

-

-

-

-

 

NABARD – RIDF

-

-

-

-

 

APERP

-

--

-

-

 

Centrally Sponsored Schemes

-

-

-

-

 

 


 

CHAPTER II

MANNER OF EXECUTION OF SUBSIDY PROGRAMMES

(Section 4 (1) (b) xii)

 

13.1          Describe the activities/Programmes/schemes being implemented by the public authority for which subsidy is provided

 

13.2          Provide information on the nature of subsidy, eligibility criteria for accessing subsidy and designation of officer competent to grant Subsidy under various Programmes/schemes.

 

Name of Programme/activity

Nature/Scale of subsidy

Eligibility criteria for grant of subsidy

Designation of officer to grant subsidy

 

NOT APPLICABLE

 

 

 

13.3          Describe the manner of execution of the subsidy Programmes.

 

Name of Programme/activity

Application procedure

Sanction Procedure

Disbursement procedure

 

NOT APPLICABLE

 

 


 

CHAPTER II

PARTICULARS OF RECIPIENTS OF CONCESSIONS, PERMITS OR AUTHORIZATION GRANTED BY THE PUBLIC AUTHORITY

(Section 4 (1) (b) xiii)

 

14.1          Provide the names and addresses of recipients of benefits under each Programme/scheme separately in the following format.

 

 

INSTITUTIONAL BENEFICIARIES

Name of Programme/scheme:

Sl. No.

Name & Address of recipient institutions

Nature/quantum of benefit granted

Date of grant

Name & Designation of granting authority

 

NOT APPLICABALE

 

Name of Programme/scheme:

Sl. No.

Name & Address of recipient institutions

Nature/quantum of benefit granted

Date of grant

Name & Designation of granting authority

 

NOT APPLICABALE

 

INDIVIDUAL BENEFICIARIES:

Sl. No.

Name & Address of recipient institutions

Nature/quantum of benefit granted

Date of grant

Name & Designation of granting authority

 

NOT APPLICABALE

 

Name of Programme/scheme:

Sl. No.

Name & Address of recipient institutions

Nature/quantum of benefit granted

Date of grant

Name & Designation of granting authority

 

NOT APPLICABALE

 


CHAPTER II

INFORMATION AVAILABLE IN ELECTRONIC FORM

(Section 4 (1) (b) x (iv))

 

15.1          Please provide the details of information related to the various schemes of the department which are available in electronic formats.

(F;p[[u. CD. VCD. Web Site, Internet, etc.)

 

Electronic Format

Description (site address/location where available, etc)

Contents or title

Designation and address of the custodian of information (held by whom?)

 

 

NOT APPLICABLE

 

 

15.2          Describe particulars of facilities available to citizens for obtaining information including the working hours of a library or information

Center or reading room maintained for public use where information relating to the department or records / documents are made available to the public.


CHAPTER II

PARTICULARS OF FACILITIES AVAILABLE TO CITIZENS FOR OBTAINING INFORMATION

(Section 4 (1) (b) xv)

 

16.1          Describe the particulars of information dissemination mechanisms in place/facilities available to the public for accessing of

Information.

 

Facility

Description (Location of Facility/Name, etc.)

Details of Information made available

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOT APPLICABLE

 

 censp2002@yahoo.co.in

Notice Board

 

News Paper Reports

 

Public Announcements

 

Information Counter

 

Publications

 

Office Libraryt

 

Web Sites

 

Other Facilities (Name)

 

 

 

 


 

CHAPTER II

NAMES, DESIGNATIONS AND OTHER PARTICULARS OF PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICERS

(Section 4 (1) (b) xvi)

 

17.1          Please provide contact information about the Public Information Officers and Assistant Public Information Officers designated for

Various offices/administrative units and Appellate Authority/Officer(s) for the public authority in the following format.

 

PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER(S):

 

Sl.

No.

Name of office/administrative unit

Name & Designation of PIO

S/Sri

Office Tel.

Residential. Fax

Email

 

 1

O/o the Chief Engineer,

Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

G.S.Prakasa Rao,

Deputy Executive Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

040  23737808 ®

Office e-mail

censp2002@yahoo.co.in

 

ASSISTANT PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER(S):

 

Sl.

No.

Name of office/administrative unit

Name & Designation of PIO

S/Sri

Office Tel.

Residential. Fax

Email

 

 1

O/o the Chief Engineer,

Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

B.Radha Krishna Murthy

Deputy Executive Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

040  27246579 ®

Office e-mail

censp2002@yahoo.co.in

 

APPELLATE AUTHORITY:

 

Sl.

No.

Name, Designation and Address of

Appellate Officer

Jurisdiction of Appellate Officer

(Offices/Administrative Units of the Authority)

Office Tel.

 Residential

Fax

Email

 

 1

O/o the Chief Engineer,

Nagarjuna Sagar Project Camp Office, Hyderabad.

P.Narayana Reddy

Deputy Chief Engineer

040 23319154 (O)

040 23314323 (F)

040  27668584 ®

Office e-mail

censp2002@yahoo.co.in

 


 

CHAPTER II

OTHER USEFUL INFORMATION

(Section 4 (1) (b) xvii)

 

 

18.1          Please give below any other information or details of publications which are of relevance or of use to the Citizens.

 

1          --

 

2                    --

 

3                    --

 

4                    –

 

18.2          You may mention here information of your department which is excluded under section 8 (1) of the Act and / or under Rules of the State

Government as guidance to the public seeking information from your department.

 

 

Place:

Date:

 

 

 

(Note)  Information provided in these Chapters should be updated from time to time and revised date should be mentioned.

Home  l  Administration  l  ISWR  l  NSP Camp Office

© 2006 Irrigation & CAD Department.  Designed & Maintained by: Institute for Electronic Governance(IEG)